• Καλέστε μας: 213 007 0100
  • Call us: 213 007 0100

Personal Data Protection Policy

Personal Data Protection Policy

TESCO FOOD TECHNOLOGY (TFT) SA collects Curriculum Vitae and Personal Data in order to promote the assessment and selection of appropriate human resources to meet its staffing needs.

In accordance with the European Data Protection Act (EU) 2016/679 (Articles 13 and 14),  TESCO FOOD TECHNOLOGY (TFT) provides all the necessary information on the collection and processing of your personal data.

The data collected is voluntarily delivered to TESCO FOOD TECHNOLOGY (TFT) from you and they are all items included or attached to your resume and any annexes.

TESCO FOOD TECHNOLOGY (TFT) warrants that your personal data will not be used for purposes other than those mentioned in this form, without prior notice and without your consent, where appropriate.

Your data is likely to be shared with third parties other than TESCO FOOD TECHNOLOGY (TFT)  (eg a human resource company partner) if such disclosure is necessary to achieve the purpose of processing the data.

Your data remains up to 1 year after collection and is kept in a secured area with controlled access. TESCO FOOD TECHNOLOGY (TFT) applies appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the legitimate and appropriate use of personal data it receives, its security and protection, and shall ensure that any unauthorized access to such data is avoided.

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the use of your personal data whenever you wish. Up to this point, the lawfulness of the processing was not affected, as it was your consent.

You may request a copy of your data, correct it, delete it, restrict its processing or oppose its processing, and exercise your right to portability by applying for it.

In order to exercise your rights, you can contact TFT at dpo@tft.gr or at Paradisou 10, Maroussi 15125, Athens, Greece, c/o: Personal Data Processing Manager.

In addition, you have the right to file a complaint about the processing of your personal data with the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).